Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Rugby Union 2015-2016 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

BUCS Rugby Union 2015-2016 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Liverpool 1st 9 9 0 0 3719 45
2 Lancaster 1st 10 6 1 3 1156 33
3 Keele 1st 9 5 0 4 866 27
4 Manchester Met 1st 10 4 1 5 -342 21
5 Bangor 1st 10 4 0 6 -1612 20
6 Liverpool Hope 1st 10 0 0 10 -3770 -25


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Durham 2nd 9 8 0 1 1933 37
2 Newcastle 2nd 8 6 1 1 -541 29
3 Northumbria 2nd 9 5 0 4 -1264 25
4 Bradford 1st 9 6 0 3 385 24
5 York St John 1st 9 4 0 5 -1406 22
6 Bishop Burton 1st 7 5 0 2 5705 20
7 Teesside 1st 9 3 1 5 444 14
8 Sunderland 1st 9 3 0 6 -1211 13
9 Leeds Trinity 1st 8 1 0 7 -1892 2
10 Hull 1st 9 1 0 8 -2151 -14


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDBPPts
1 MMU 2nd (Cheshire) 7 6 0 1 1846 31
2 UCLAN 1st 7 6 0 1 1232 29
3 Liv' John Moores 1st 7 6 0 1 1792 27
4 Chester (Chester) 1st 7 4 0 3 -82 20
5 Manchester 2nd 7 3 0 4 -642 9
6 Huddersfield 1st 7 2 0 5 -1851 5
7 Salford 1st 6 0 0 6 -441 -9
8 Cumbria 1st 6 0 0 6 -1850 -20

       
link

Last 32

1 Sunderland 1st 14v27 Manchester 2nd 11/11/15
13:00
Ashbrooke Club
2 Hull 1st vw/o Salford 1st 21/11/15
13:00
Hull YPI
3 Keele 1st v BYE 11/11/15
14:00
Newcastle Rugby Union Football Club
4 Chester (Chester) 1st w/ov Huddersfield 1st 11/11/15
14:00
Chester Rugby Club
5 Liverpool 1st v BYE 11/11/15
14:00
Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
6 Cumbria 1st 12v27 UCLAN 1st 11/11/15
15:00
Vale of Lune RUFC
7 Manchester Met 1st v BYE 11/11/15
8 Bradford 1st v BYE 11/11/15
9 Teesside 1st 15v17 Northumbria 2nd 11/11/15
14:00
Acklam Rugby Club
10 Durham 2nd 26v0 MMU 2nd (Cheshire) 11/11/15
14:00
Maiden Castle
11 Lancaster 1st v BYE 11/11/15
12 Leeds Trinity 1st 8v58 Liv' John Moores 1st 11/11/15
14:00
Aireborough Rugby Club
13 Liverpool Hope 1st v BYE 11/11/15
14 Newcastle 2nd 0v66 Bishop Burton 1st 11/11/15
14:00
Heaton
15 Bangor 1st v BYE 11/11/15
16 York St John 1st v BYE 11/11/15
       
link

Last 16

1 Manchester 2nd 5v55 Salford 1st 25/11/15
14:00
Armitage Site
2 Keele 1st 54v7 Chester (Chester) 1st 12/02/16
19:00
Stoke on Trent RUFC
3 Liverpool 1st 53v7 UCLAN 1st 25/11/15
13:30
Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
4 Manchester Met 1st 38v0 Bradford 1st 25/11/15
14:00
Broughton Park Rugby Club
5 Northumbria 2nd 5v57 Durham 2nd 25/11/15
14:00
Bullocksteads Sports Ground (via KP)
6 Lancaster 1st 25v15 Liv' John Moores 1st 25/11/15
14:00
Rugby Pitches
7 Liverpool Hope 1st vw/o Bishop Burton 1st 27/01/16
Mossley Hill RUFC
8 York St John 1st 10v5 Bangor 1st 27/01/16
13:00
YSJU Sports Park (3G 2)
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Salford 1st 17v15 Keele 1st 17/02/16
14:30
Broughton RUFC
2 Liverpool 1st 60v0 Manchester Met 1st 17/02/16
14:00
Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
3 Durham 2nd 36v5 Lancaster 1st 17/02/16
14:00
Maiden Castle
4 York St John 1st 0v98 Bishop Burton 1st 22/02/16
17:30
YSJU Sports Park (3G 1)
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Salford 1st 10v67 Liverpool 1st 02/03/16
14:00
Broughton RUFC
2 Durham 2nd w/ov Bishop Burton 1st 02/03/16
15:00
Maiden Castle
       

Standings

Winner:   Liverpool 1st


Semi Finals

Runner Up:   Bishop Burton 1st


Semi Finals

Salford 1st


Quarter Finals

Keele 1st


Last 16

Bangor 1st


Last 32

Cumbria 1st

All Tier 2 and below teams in to Northern Conference Cup. Final will take place as part of the Northern Conference Cup Finals day on 9th March.

Image description
Back to top