Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Lacrosse 2013-2014 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

BUCS Lacrosse 2013-2014 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Manchester 2nd 7 7 0 0 84 21
2 MMU 1st (Manchester) 7 6 0 1 65 18
3 Lancaster 1st 7 4 0 3 20 12
4 Bangor 1st 7 4 0 3 30 12
5 Keele 1st 7 3 0 4 -35 9
6 Liv' John Moores 1st 7 3 0 4 7 6
7 Leeds Beckett 2nd 7 1 0 6 -56 3
8 Liverpool 2nd 7 0 0 7 -115 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 York 1st 8 8 0 0 125 24
2 Northumbria 1st 8 7 0 1 101 21
3 Newcastle 2nd 8 6 0 2 59 18
4 Sheffield Hallam 1st 8 5 0 3 14 15
5 Durham 4th 8 4 0 4 12 12
6 Leeds 2nd 8 3 0 5 8 9
7 Newcastle 3rd 8 2 0 6 -108 6
8 York 2nd 8 0 0 8 -132 0
9 Hull 1st 8 1 0 7 -79 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Newcastle 3rd 6v15 Manchester 2nd 27/11/13
14:00
Cochrane Park
2 Durham 4th v BYE 27/11/13
3 Liverpool 2nd v BYE 27/11/13
4 Northumbria 1st v BYE 27/11/13
14:00
Bullocksteads Sports Ground (via KP)
5 Manchester Met 1st v BYE 27/11/13
6 Newcastle 2nd v BYE 27/11/13
7 Sheffield Hallam 1st v BYE 27/11/13
SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
8 Liv' John Moores 1st v BYE 27/11/13
9 Leeds Beckett 2nd v BYE 27/11/13
13:00
Adel Memorial
10 York 2nd v BYE 27/11/13
11 Keele 1st v BYE 27/11/13
12 Leeds 2nd v BYE 27/11/13
13 Bangor 1st v BYE 27/11/13
14 Lancaster 1st v BYE 27/11/13
15 York 1st v BYE 27/11/13
16 Hull 1st v BYE 27/11/13
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
       
link

Last 16

1 Manchester 2nd 9v8 Durham 4th 12/02/14
14:00
Armitage Site
2 Liverpool 2nd 0v27 Northumbria 1st 19/02/14
13:30
Liverpool Cricket Club
3 Manchester Met 1st 4v20 Newcastle 2nd 12/02/14
13:30
Didsbury Cricket Club
4 Sheffield Hallam 1st 23v5 Liv' John Moores 1st 19/02/14
16:00
SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
5 Leeds Beckett 2nd 8v6 York 2nd 12/02/14
15:00
STP 3G
6 Keele 1st 5v22 Leeds 2nd 19/02/14
14:00
Keele Sports Centre
7 Lancaster 1st w/ov Bangor 1st 19/02/14
14:00
Grass Pitch
8 York 1st w/ov Hull 1st 12/02/14
14:00
22 Acres
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Manchester 2nd 8v9 Northumbria 1st 26/02/14
14:00
Armitage Site
2 Newcastle 2nd 6v3 Sheffield Hallam 1st 26/02/14
14:00
Cochrane Park
3 Leeds Beckett 2nd 2v18 Leeds 2nd 05/03/14
13:00
STP 3G
4 Lancaster 1st 5v27 York 1st 26/02/14
14:00
Grass Pitch
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Northumbria 1st 7v13 Newcastle 2nd 12/03/14
13:30
Bullocksteads Sports Ground (via KP)
2 Leeds 2nd 4v19 York 1st 12/03/14
13:00
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
       

Standings

Winner:   York 1st
Runner Up:   Newcastle 2nd


Semi Finals

Leeds 2nd


Quarter Finals

Lancaster 1st


Last 16

Bangor 1st


Last 32

Newcastle 3rd

UCLAN withdrawn 15.10.13, BYE first round, meet winner 9th second, 9th given Bye's first, meet second. LTA

Image description
Back to top